MENU

Legal notice

1. Infos

In accordance with Article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the site are informed that www.marie-chicchirichi.com the identity of the various stakeholders involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Marie Chicchirichi – Micro-entrepreneur – SIRET 822 017 240 00018 – 27, rue de la Moselle – 57160 Moulins-les-Metz Créateur : WordPress
Responsable publication : Marie Chicchirichi – adresse mail à créer
The publication manager is a natural person.
Webmaster : Marie Chicchirichi – adresse mail à créer
Hébergeur : OVH – 2, rue Kellermann – 57900 Roubaix
Photos : Jonathan Udot©, Elle Photographie©, Alain M©.


2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com should therefore be consulted on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance reasons may however be decided by Marie Chicchirichi, who will then endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The site www.marie-chicchirichi.com is updated regularly by Marie Chicchirichi. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.


3. Description of services provided

The site www.marie-chicchirichi.com is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Marie Chicchirichi endeavours to provide on the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to third parties providing this information.

All information on the website www.marie-chicchirichi.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the website www.marie-chicchirichi.com are not exhaustive. They are subject to change without notice.


4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The Internet site cannot be held responsible for material damages linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site by using a recent material, not containing any virus and with a browser of last generation updated.

Marie Chicchirichi - Wedding Planner - Moselle - Metz


5. Intellectual property and counterfeit

Marie Chicchirichi is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the right to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of: Marie Chicchirichi.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


6. Limitations of liability

Marie Chicchirichi will not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.oui-cocotte.fr site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

Marie Chicchirichi will also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as market loss or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.marie- chicchirichi.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Marie Chicchirichi reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Marie Chicchirichi also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph…).


7. Personal data management

In France, personal data are notably protected by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.marie- chicchirichi.com, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event, Marie Chicchirichi collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.marie- chicchirichi.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes his own data entry. It is then specified to the user of the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com whether or not there is an obligation to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

Aucune information personnelle de l’utilisateur du site www.marie-chicchirichi.com is not published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Marie Chicchirichi and her rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with respect to the user of the site.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number 1988391.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Marie Chicchirichi - Wedding Planner - Moselle - Metz


8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.marie-chicchirichi.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of Marie Chicchirichi. However, Marie Chicchirichi does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and is also intended to allow for various traffic measurements.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the upper right hand corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog in the upper right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy”section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies”section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right hand side of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy”section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy”tab, you can block cookies.


9. Main laws

Any litigation in connection with the use of the site www.marie-chicchirichi.com is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.


10. Les principales lois concernées

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy.


11. Glossary

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information:”information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Marie Chicchirichi - Wedding Planner - Moselle - Metz


RÉDUIRE